MISCELLANEOUS WISCONSIN


Here's a list of noteworthy Wisconsin names and stuff.

 Ahmuty, Chris -- Executive Director of the ACLU of Wisconsin
 Ainsworth, John -- Fmr State Representative (R-6th)
 Albers, Sheryl -- Fmr State Representative (R-50th)
 Alswager, Michelle -- Activist, Triabetes founder
 Antetokounmpo, Giannis -- Milwaukee Buck
 Bablitch, Steve -- Fmr D.O.A Secretary
 Basting, Tom -- Fmr State Bar of Wisconsin President
 Baumbach, Scott -- Fmr Workforce Development Secretary
 Benedict, Chuck -- Fmr State Senator(D-45th)
 Bicha, Reggie -- Fmr Secretary, Department of Children and Families
 Bielema, Bret -- Fmr University of Wisconsin Badgers Head Coach 
 Bildsten, Peter -- Fmr Financial Institutions Secretary
 Black, Spencer -- Fmr State Representative (D-77th)
 Black, Ken -- Fmr Veterans Secretary
 Borgerding, Eric -- Wisconsin Hospital Assoc. Exec. V.P.
 Boyle, Frank -- Fmr State Representative (D-73rd)
 Brandt, Rem -- Sun Prairie Police Spokesperson
 Breske, Roger -- Railroads Commissioner
 Brown, Ronald -- Fmr State Senator (R-31st)
 Buchen, James -- VP of Gov't Relations at Wisconsin Manufacturers & Commerce
 Bucher, Paul -- Waukesha County District Attorney
 Burke, Mary -- Fmr. Commerce Secretary
 Burmaster, Elizabeth -- Fmr. State Superintendent, DPI
 Busalacchi, Frank -- Fmr Secretary, Department of Transportation
 Busalacchi, Maureen -- Smoke Free Wisconsin Exec. Dir.
 Busalacchi, Steve -- Busalacchi Communications founder
 Butler, Louis -- Fmr Supreme Court Justice
 Cane, Thomas -- Retired Appeals Judge
 Chattopadhyay, Tithi -- Wisconsin's first statewide broadband director
 Cieslewicz, Dave -- Fmr Madison Mayor
 Chvala, Chuck -- Fmr Senate Majority Leader 
 Clancy, Dan -- Fmr Technical College System President
 Coggs, Elizabeth (D-10th)
 Coggs, Spencer -- fmr lawmaker (D-6th)
 Colon, Pedro Fmr State Representative (D-8th)
 Conroy, Sheila -- Fmr Director, Office of State Employee Relations
 Cullen, David (D-13th)
 Czaplewski, John -- GIS/Web Support Technician w/ State Cartographer's Office
 Davis, Brett -- Fmr State Representative (R-80th)
 Decker, Russell -- Fmr State Senator(D-29th)
 Deininger, David G. -- Retired Appeals Judge
 Dexter, Kristen -- Fmr State Representative (D-68th)
 Dilweg, Sean -- Fmr Insurance Commissioner
 Dimitrijevic, Marina -- Chairwoman of the Milwaukee County Board of Supervisor
 Donovan, Tim -- Wisconsin Army Nt'l Guard
 Doyle, Jessica -- Wisconsin's Fmr First Lady
 Dreyfus, Lee -- Former Wisconsin Governor
 Dunbar, Donald -- Department of Military Affairs
 Dykman, Charles P. -- Fmr Court of Appeals Judge
 Ervin, Roger -- Fmr Secretary, Deptment of Revenue
 Evers, Tony -- Superintendent, Department of Public Instruction
 Farrow, Paul -- Fmr lawmaker, current Waukesha County Executive.
 Favor-Hamilton, Suzy -- Former Olympic Athlete
 Favre, Brett -- Former Green Bay Packer Quarterback(4)
 Fields, Jason (D-11th)
 Feingold, Russ -- Fmr United States Senator (D-Middleton)
 Fiore, Michael -- Director of UW-CTRI
 Fitzgerald, Jeff (R-39th)
 Frank, Matt -- Fmr Secretary, Department of Natural Resources
 Freese, Stephen -- Former State Representative (R-51st)
 Friske, Donald -- Fmr State Representative (R-35th)
 Galloway, Pam -- Former State Senator (R-29th)
 Gard, John -- Former Assembly Speaker (R-89th)
 Garland, Max -- Wisconsin Poet Laureate
 Garthwaite, Philip -- Fmr State Representative (D-49th)
 Gassman, Roberta -- Fmr Secretary, Department of Workforce Development
 Gbaja-Biamila, Kabeer -- Former Green Bay Packer (94)
 Gibart, Tony -- Wisconsin Coalition Against Domestic Violence
 Giese, Jeanna -- Medical Marvel
 Gielow, Curt -- Fmr State Senator (R-23rd)
 Gilkes, Keith -- Gov's campaign committee
 Giroux, David -- UW System spokesman
 Goetzman, Michael -- DOT spokesman
 Gogebic Mining area
 Gomez, Jorge -- Fmr Commissioner of Insurance Secretary
 Goss, Pat -- WTBA Executive Director
 Gottlieb, Mark -- Fmr State Representative (R-60th)
 Gousha, Mike -- Veteran award-winning journalist
 Green, Mark -- Fmr Congressman (R-Green Bay)
 Grigsby, Tamara (D-18th)
 Gronemus, Barbara -- Fmr State Representative (D-91)
 Gruber, Rose -- Problem Gambling, Exec. Dir.
 Gunderson, Scott -- Fmr State Representative (R-83rd)
 Gundrum, Mark -- Fmr State Representative (R-84th)
 Hahn, Eugene -- Fmr State Representative (R-47th) 
 Hamblin, Gary -- Fmr Corrections Secretary
 Haney, Jim -- President/CEO of Wisconsin Manufacturers and Commerce
 Harms, Joyce -- Communications Director, Clean Wisconsin
 Heinemann, Lorrie Keating -- Fmr Secretary, Department of Financia Institutions
 Hilgenberg, Steve -- Fmr State Representative (D-51st)
 Hines, J.A. -- Fmr State Representative (R-42nd)
 Hixson, Kim -- Fmr State Representative (D-43rd)
 Holperin, Jim -- fmr lawmaker (D-12th)
 Hoth, Ran -- President and CEO, Wisconsin BBB
 Hovde, Eric -- Political candidate (R)
 Hraychuck, Ann -- Fmr State Representative (D-28th)
 Hubler, Mary -- Fmr State Representative (D-75th)
 Huebsch, Michael -- Fmr State Representative (R-94th), Secretary of DOA
 Huebscher, John -- Exec. Dir., Wisc. Catholic Conference
 Huffman, Jerry -- Fmr WAICU spokesman, formerly Tourism
 Hundertmark, Jean -- Fmr State Representative (R-40th)
 Jackson, Celia -- Fmr Secretary, Department of Regulation and Licensing 
 Jadin, Paul -- Fmr Economic Development Corporation Secretary (WEDC)
 Jensen, Scott -- Fmr State Representative (R-98th)
 Jeskewitz, Suzanne -- Fmr State Representative (R-24th)
 Joerres, Jeff -- Chairman/CEO Manpower
 Kaeppeler, Laura -- Miss America (Kenosha, Wisconsin)
 Kagen, Steven L. -- Fmr U.S. Congressman (D-Appleton)
 Kames, Bob -- "The Chicken Dance" creator
 Kanavas, Ted -- Fmr State Representative (R-33rd)
 Kapanke, Dan -- Former State Senator (R-32nd)
 Kapela, Rusty -- Meteorologist, National Weather Service
 Kauha'aha'a, Chad -- University of Wisconsin Badgers Defensive Line Coach
 King, Jessica -- fmr lawmaker (D-18th)
 Kloster, Bill -- Fmr Dept. of Veterans Affairs Deputy Secretary
 Knapinski, Dick -- Media/Public Relations at EAA AirVenture
 Knilans, Joe (R-44th)
 Kohler, Dan -- State Director at Wisconsin Environment
 Kokotailo, Patricia -- UW Health, Director of Adolescent Medicine
 Koski, Ann -- Museum Dir., Wisconsin Historical Society
 Krawczyk, Judy -- Fmr State Representative (R-88th)
 Kreibich, Robin -- Fmr State Representative (R-93rd)
 Kreitlow, Patrick -- Fmr State Senator (D-23rd)
 Kreunen, Rodney -- Fmr Railroad Commissioner
 Kreuser, Jim -- Fmr State Representative (D-64th)
 Krusick, Peggy (D-7th)
 Krystkowiak, Larry -- Fmr Bucks Head Coach
 Kuznacic, Katie -- Rock County Board Supervisor
 Lamb, Andy -- Fmr State Representative (R-29th)
 Lasee, Alan -- Fmr State Senator (R-1st)
 Lasee, Frank -- Fmr State Representative (R-2nd)
 Lautenschlager, Peg -- Former State Attorney General
 Lawton, Barbara -- Fmr Lieutenant Governor (D)
 Leckrone, Mike -- UW Marching Band Director
 Lehman, John -- Fmr State Senator (D-21st)
 Leidy, Peter -- Singing Commentator
 Leinenkugel, Richard "Dick" -- Fmr Secretary, Department of Commerce
 Leistikow, Dan -- Fmr Governor Doyle Press Secretary
 Leonhart, Jim -- Celebrate Children Foundation Executive Vice President 
 Litjens, Michelle -- fmr lawmaker (R-56th)
 Loeffelholz, Gabe -- Former State Representative(R-49th)
 Lothian, Thomas -- Fmr State Representative (R-32nd)
 Loyd, Glen -- Fmr Consumer Protection Specialist
 Lueders, Bill -- Veteran Wisconsin newspaper editor and reporter
 Lyons, Barbara -- Exec. Dir., Wisconsin Right to Life
 Malkasian, Bill -- President of Wisconsin Realtors Association.
 Marquis, Stephanie -- Communications Director, State Department of Administration
 Marré, Alleigh -- Scott Walker press secretary
 Masel, Ben -- Marijuana Harvest Festival Organizer
 Matyska, Chuck -- Wisconsin Wildlife Federation President
 McCormick, Terri -- Fmr State Representative (R-56th)
 Meyer, Dan (R-34th)
 Molepske, Louis (D-71st)
 Montgomery, Phil -- Fmr State Representative (R-4th)
 Morgan, Michael -- Fmr Secretary, Department of Administration
 Mosher, Beth -- Media Relations, Wisconsin AAA
 Moulton, Terry -- Fmr State Representative (R-68th)
 Musser, Terry -- Former State Representative (R-92nd)
 Navsaria, Dipesh -- MPH, MSLIS, MD, UW-Madison
 Nehls, Todd -- Dodge County Sheriff
 Nelson, Helene -- Former Health Secretary
 Nelson, Tom -- Fmr State Representative (D-5th)
 Nettesheim, Neal -- Retired Appeals Judge
 Newcomer, Scott -- Fmr State Representative (R-33rd)
 Nilsestuen, Rod -- Fmr Secretary, DATCP
 Nischke, Ann -- Fmr State Representative (R-97th)
 Obey, David R. -- Fmr U.S. Congressman (D-Wausau)
 Orton, Barry -- Professor of Telecommunications, UW Madison
 Owens, Carol -- Fmr State Representative (R-53rd)
 Ozanne, Ismael -- Dane County District Attorney
 Parisi, Joe -- Dane County Executive
 Perelman, Seth -- Fmr Veterans Department Administrator
 Perez, Manny -- Fmrr Workforce Secretary
 Pettis, Mark -- Fmr State Representative (R-28th)
 Pirlot, R. J. -- Dir. Legislative Relations, WMC
 Plale, Jeff -- Fmr Railroad Commissioner, State Representative (D-7th)
 Priebus, Reince -- Republican National Committee Chair
 Pugh, Jim -- Dir. Public Relations, WMC
 Pyritz, Michael -- Department of Transportation, communications
 Radcliffe, Mark -- fmr lawmaker (D-92nd)
 Raemisch, Richard -- Fmr Secretary, Department of Corrections
 Reilly, Kevin -- Fmr UW System President
 Reynolds, Tom -- Fmr State Senator (R-5th)
 Rhoades, Kitty -- Fmr State Representative (R-30th)
 Riley, Antonio -- Fmr Executive Director, WHEDA
 Rivard, Roger -- fmr lawmaker (R-75th)
 Robson, Judith -- Fmr State Senator (D-15th)
 Roessler, Carol -- Fmr State Senator (R-18th)
 Roth, Roger -- Fmr State Representative (R-56th)
 Roys, Kelda Helen -- fmr lawmaker (D-81st)
 Sass, Dawn Marie -- Fmr State Treasurer (D)
 Schneider, Marlin -- Fmr State Representative (D-72nd)
 Schoenherr, Chris -- DOA Deputy Secretary Chris Schoenherr
 Scocos, John A. -- Department of Veterans Affairs Secretary
 Seidel, Donna (D-85th)
 Shalala, Donna -- Fmr UW-Madison Chancellor
 Sheridan, Mike -- Fmr State Representative (D-44th)
 Sherman, Gary -- Fmr State Representative (D-74th), current Court of Appeals Judge
 Smith, Jeff -- Fmr State Representative (D-93)
 Snyder, Harry G. -- Fmr Court of Appeals Judge
 Solberg, Camille -- Hispanic Conservative Political Activist
 Soletski, James -- Fmr State Representative (D-88th)
 Spanbauer, Richard (R-53)
 Speight, Bruce -- WISPIRG Field Director
 Staskunas, Tony (D-15th)
 Steinbrink, John (D-65th)
 Stepp, Cathy -- Fmr State Senator (R-21st), Current DNR Secretary
 Sullivan, Jim -- Fmr State Senator (D-5th)
 Sveum, Dale -- Fmr Milwaukee Brewer
 Thompson, Tommy -- Fmr Wisconsin Governor, US Health Secretary
 Timberlake, Karen -- Fmr Secretary, Health and Human Services
 Toles, Barbara -- Former State Representative (D-17th)
 Towns, Debi -- Fmr State Representative (R-43rd)
 Townsend, John -- Fmr State Representative (R-52nd)
 Traas, Kevin -- WTBA Dir. of Policy & Finance
 Travis, Dave -- Fmr State Representative (D-81st)
 Trumble, Kelli -- Fmr Secretary, Department of Tourism
 Tsipis, Jonathan -- UW women's basketball coach (SIHP'-ihs)
 Turner, Robert (D-61st)
 Uecker, Bob -- Brewers Radio Announcer
 Umhoefer, John -- Exec. Dir., Wisc. Cheese Makers Assoc.
 Underheim, Gregg -- Fmr State Representative (R-54th)
 Van Roy, Karl (R-90th)
 Van Akkeren, Terry -- Fmr State Representative (D-26)
 Van Hollen, J.B. -- Fmr Attorney General (DOJ)
 VanEgeren, Jessica -- Fmr State Capitol Reporter for The Capital Times
 Vang, Chai -- Convicted Killer
 Veregin, Howard -- State Cartographer
 Vigue, Carla -- Government Spokesperson
 Voight, Jack -- Fmr State Treasurer
 Vruwink, Amy Sue -- Former lawmaker
 Walker, Tonette -- Wisconsin First Lady
 Wanggaard, Van -- Former State Senator(R-21st)
 Ward, David -- Fmr State Representative (R-37th)
 Wasserman, Sheldon -- Fmr State Representative (D-22)
 Wedemeyer, Ted E. -- Fmr Court of Appeals Judge
 Wegenke, Rolf -- President/CEO of WAICU
 Wieckert, Steve -- Fmr State Representative (R-57th)
 Wilcox, Jon -- Retired Supreme Court Judge
 Wilkening, Al -- Fmr Dept. of Military Affairs Adj. Gen.
 Williams, Annette -- Fmr State Representative (D-10th)
 Wineke, Joe -- Fmr Democratic Party Chair
 Wojciechowski, Steve -- Marquette Mens Basketball Coach
 Wood, Jeffrey -- Fmr State Representative (I-67th)
 Wosepka, Ray -- Dane County Coroner
 Wynn, Evan (R-43rd)
 Zeitlin, Richard -- Late Director, Wisconsin Veterans Museum
 Zeuske, Cate -- Deputy Secretary of DOA, fmr legislator, revenue sec. and treasurer
 Ziegelbauer, Bob (D-25th)
 Zien, David -- Fmr State Senator (R-23rd)
 Zigmunt, Ted -- Fmr State Representative (D-2nd)
 Zipperer, Rich -- Former State Senator (R-33rd)